Credits

Lead Designers: James Wyatt, Jeremy Crawford

Designers: Ari Levitch, Ben Petrisor, Mike Mearls, Robert J. Schwalb, Chris Tulach

Managing Editor: Jeremy Crawford

Editors: Christopher Perkins, Kim Mohan, Michele Carter, Phil Athans, Kate Welch

Art Direction: Shauna Narciso, Ari Levitch

Graphic Designer: Trish Yochum

Additional Graphic Design: Emi Tanji

Additional Art Direction: Jeremy Jarvis, Jeremy Cranford, Pamela Ansman-Wolfe, Taylor Ingvarsson, Dawn Murin, Cynthia Sheppard, Andrew Vallas, Mark Winters

Cover Illustrator: Magali Villeneuve

Interior Illustrators: Deruchenko Alexander, Even Amundsen, Steve Argyle, Volkan Baga, Ryan Barger, Steven Belledin, Mike Bierek, Johann Bodin, Zoltan Boros, Noah Bradley, John Severin Brassell, Filip Burburan, Dmitry Burmak, Wesley Burt, Clint Cearley, Milivoj Ceran, Jason Chan, Sidharth Chaturvedi, Zezhou Chen, Jedd Chevrier, Chippy, Cliff Childs, Sung Choi, Yongjae Choi, Jehan Choo, Daarken, Florian De Gesincourt, Eric Deschamps, Simon Dominic, Scott M. Fischer, Randy Gallegos, Lars Grant-West, Yeong-Hao Han, Josh Hass, Michael C. Hayes, Izzy, Tomasz Jedruszek, Jaime Jones, Igor Kieryluk, Mathias Kollros, Alex Konstad, Karl Kopinski, Lius Lasahido, Daniel Ljunggren, Todd Lockwood, Titus Lunter, Howard Lyon, Slawomir Maniak, Seb McKinnon, Aaron Miller, Victor Adame Minguez, Peter Mohrbacher, Willian Murai, Scott Murphy, Winona Nelson, Terese Nielsen, Karla Ortiz, James Paick, David Palumbo, Ryan Pancoast, Adam Paquette, Jung Park, Martina Pilcerova, rk post, Livia Prima, Chris Rahn, Jason Rainville, Chris Rallis, David Rapoza, Jenn Ravenna, Wayne Reynolds, Grzegorz Rutkowski, James Ryman, Dan Scott, Bram Sels, Craig J Spearing, Anna Steinbauer, Zack Stella, Matt Stewart, Chase Stone, Raymond Swanland, Wisnu Tan, Viktor Titov, Randy Vargas, Svetlin Velinov, Magali Villeneuve, Johannes Voss, Kev Walker, Tyler Walpole, Jack Wang, Mark Winters, Richard Wright, Darek Zabrocki, Eytan Zana, Kirsten Zirngibl, Mark Zug

Cartographers: Jonas De Ro, Dyson Logos

Ravnica World Design: Doug Beyer, Sam Burley, Jeremy Cranford, Kelly Digges, Brady Dommermuth, Jenna Helland, Cory H. Herndon, Jeremy Jarvis, Kimberly Kreines, Chris L’etoile, Adam Lee, Ari Levitch, Alison Lührs, Shawn Main, Dawn Murin, Richard Whitters, Mark Winters, James Wyatt

Producer: Dan Tovar

Project Manager: Matt Warren

Product Engineer: Cynda Callaway

Imaging Technicians: Kevin Yee

Art Administration: David Gershman

Prepress Specialist: Jefferson Dunlap

Other D&D Team Members: Bart Carroll, Kate Irwin, Christopher Lindsay, Shelly Mazzanoble, Hilary Ross, Liz Schuh, Nathan Stewart, Greg Tito